More

Nizels Golf and Country Club


Wendy Knight (Mid Kent)  Vs Catherine Thompson (Bearsted)                           3&4  Mid Kent                                                                                                      
                                                                                 
Eileen Bryce (Royal Blackheath) vs Christine  Edgar (Sundridge Park)               2&1 Sundridge Park                                                                            
                                                         
Brid McInerney (Mid Kent) vs Maureen Fox (Bearsted)                                        4&3 Mid Kent                                                      
                                                         
Carol Bingham (Royal Blackheath) vs Anne-Marie Forrester (Sundridge Park)  3&2 Sundridge Park                                                    
                                 
Lyn Ager (Mid Kent)  vs  Sandra Rooke (Bearsted)                                              3&2 Mid Kent                                
                                 
Connie Sheridan (Royal Blackheath) vs Jane Skynner (Sundridge Park)           7&5 Royal Blackheath                              
                                 
Chris Waghorn (Mid Kent) vs Brenda  Wilson (Bearsted)                                    5&3 Mid Kent                               
                                 
Henrietta de Melo (Royal Blackheath)  vs  Rachel Johnson (Sundridge Park)   7&5 Sundridge Park                             
         
Sati Padda (Mid Kent) vs Monica  Fleming (Bearsted)                                        CALLED IN        
         
Yasmin Ismail (Royal Blackheath)  vs Sandra Nadin (Sundridge Park)               7&5 Sundridge Park       
         
Janis Bourne (Mid Kent) vs Sue Humphries (Bearsted)                                     CALLED IN        
         
Jane Brennand-Roper (Royal Blackheath)  vs Sandy Charlick (Sundridge Park)     
         
Karen Watkins (Mid Kent)  vs  Tracy Kingsland (Bearsted)                               ​CALLED IN

Holli Rowan-Flynn (Royal Blackheath)  vs Michelle Quinlan (Sundridge Park)     WON 19th   


MID KENT - 4 - *FINALISTS*

BEARSTED - 0


ROYAL BLACKHEATH - 3

SUNDRIDGE PARK - 4 - *FINALISTS*


FINAL

1. Wendy Knight 15 (Mid Kent) v Christine Edgar 13 (Sundridge Park)

2. Brid McInerney 16 (Mid Kent) v Anne-Marie Forrester 13 (Sundridge Park)

3. Lyn Ager 17 (Mid Kent) v Jane Skynner 13 ( Sundridge Park)

4. Chris Waghorn 19 (Mid Kent) v Rachel Johnson 15 (Sundridge Park)

5. Sati Padda 20 (Mid Kent) v Sandy Charlick 19 (Sundridge Park)

6. Janis Bourne 21 (Mid Kent) v Rose Yazdani 21 (Sundridge Park)

7. Karen Watkins 24 (Mid Kent) v Michelle Quinlan 29 (Sundridge Park)


GOOD LUCK LADIES!





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.